Contact Us

Use the form on the right to contact us.

You can edit the text in this area, and change where the contact form on the right submits to, by entering edit mode using the modes on the bottom right. 

           

123 Street Avenue, City Town, 99999

(123) 555-6789

email@address.com

 

You can set your address, phone number, email and site description in the settings tab.
Link to read me page with more information.

2015-02-22-anona_300.jpg

Calendar & Magazine

upcoming events!!

Confirmation Beach Night - April 22, 5:30pm
Our confirmation students and families are together in this spiritual journey - meet at IRB access 4th street at 5:30pm on April 22. 

Teacher Appreciation Breakfast - May 25, 9am
Anona celebrates teachers and staff from 4 of our local elementary schools: Mildred Helms, Oakhurst, Ridgecrest, and Anona Elementary as well as our own Anona Child Development Center on Friday, May 25. If you are interested in volunteering to serve at this event or to help prepare the day/eve prior, please click here for signup. We are also accepting donations - gift cards, certificates, gift baskets, weekend vacations, etc. to give back to these amazing teachers who do so much for our community's children! Email Erin Padgett with questions.

Information on New and Recurring Classes to Join - Click here!


THURSDAY, APRIL 19
07:00 A.M. Lawn crew – Mowing Shed
10:00 A.M. Women’s Bible Study –
06:30 P.M. Chuck Knows Church – Room 110
06:30 P.M. Contemporary Rehearsals – Worship Center
07:00 P.M. Hope Caner Support – Shared Narthex
07:00 P.M. Praise Choir – Music Room

FRIDAY, APRIL 20
09:00 A.M. Quilters – Chapel Library
02:30 P.M. Golf Fellowship – Largo Golf Course
08:00 P.M. Al Anon – Library

SUNDAY, APRIL 22
08:15 A.M. Traditional Worship - Sanctuary
09:30 A.M. Contemporary Worship - Worship Center
09:30 A.M. FX Family Experience - Anona Theater in Wesley Hall
09:30 A.M. Infant Care (6 weeks - 1 year) - Nursery    
09:30 A.M. Teaching Toddlers (2 year) - Classroom B
09:30 A.M. Godly Play (3 & 4 year olds) - Classroom C
09:30 A.M. Adult Sunday school - Room 110; Brides Room
09:30 A.M. FX Worship Experience – FX Theater in Wesley Hall
10:00 A.M. Worship Service, St. Mark's - St. Petersburg
10:45 A.M. Simply Worship Small Group – Chapel
10:45 A.M. Untethered Soul – Room 110
11:00 A.M. 360 United Worship – Wesley Hall
11:00 A.M. 360 Children’s Sunday School – Wesley Hall Classrooms
11:00 A.M. Infant Care (6 weeks - 1 year) - Nursery    
11:00 A.M. Teaching Toddlers (2 year) - Classroom B
11:10 A.M. Traditional Worship – Sanctuary
03:00 P.M. Worship - Pinecrest Place
04:00 P.M. Youth Band – Worship Center
05:30 P.M. Confirmation Beach Night – 4th Ave Beach Access IRB
05:30 P.M. Financial Peace  – Library
05:00 P.M. Youth Group – Youth Room
06:30 P.M. Book Club – Bride’s Room

MONDAY, APRIL 23
07:00 P.M. Men’s Bible Study – Room 117

TUESDAY, APRIL 24 ORANGE CONFERENCE ATLANTA - 27
06:45 A.M. Men’s Group – Wesley Hall
11:00 A.M. Choraliers – Music Room
05:30 P.M. Finance – Chapel Complex
05:30 P.M. Hands of Praise – Room 110
06:00 P.M. Sign Language – Room 110
06:30 P.M. Gospel Chordsmen – Traditional Sanctuary
07:00 P.M. Trustees – Chapel Complex
07:00 P.M. Women’s Bible Study – Room 110

WEDNESDAY, APRIL25
09:00 A.M. Walk15® with Molly – Wesley Hall
10:00 A.M. Sew ‘n Sews, Quilt Ministry – Wesley Hall
10:30 A.M. Pastors Study - Room 110
04:00 P.M. Carol Choir – Wesley Hall
04:00 P.M. Chimes – Room 110
04:30 P.M. Children’s Choir – Wesley Hall
05:30 P.M. Children’s Bells – Room 110
05:30 P.M. Financial Peace – Library
05:30 P.M. Middle School & High School Bible Study- Youth Room
06:00 P.M. FX Rehearsal – Wesley Hall
06:30 P.M. AA – Chapel Conference Room
07:00 P.M. Sanctuary Choir – Traditional Sanctuary
07:00 P.M. Youth Band Rehearsal – Worship Center
07:30 P.M. 360 Band Rehearsal – Wesley Hall

THURSDAY, APRIL 26
07:00 A.M. Lawn crew – Mowing Shed
10:00 A.M. Women’s Bible Study –
06:30 P.M. Chuck Knows Church – Room 110
06:30 P.M. Contemporary Rehearsals – Worship Center
07:00 P.M. Praise Choir – Music Room

FRIDAY, APRIL 27
09:00 A.M. Quilters – Chapel Library
02:30 P.M. Golf Fellowship – Largo Golf Course
06:00 P.M. Kingian Nonviloence Workshop - Wesley Hall
08:00 P.M. Al Anon – Library

SATURDAY, APRIL 28
09:00 A.M.
Kingian Nonviloence Workshop - Wesley Hall

SUNDAY, APRIL 29 Confirmation Sunday
08:15 A.M. Traditional Worship - Sanctuary
09:30 A.M. Contemporary Worship - Worship Center
09:30 A.M. FX Family Experience - Anona Theater in Wesley Hall
09:30 A.M. Infant Care (6 weeks - 1 year) - Nursery    
09:30 A.M. Teaching Toddlers (2 year) - Classroom B
09:30 A.M. Godly Play (3 & 4 year olds) - Classroom C
09:30 A.M. Adult Sunday school - Room 110; Brides Room
09:30 A.M. FX Worship Experience – FX Theater in Wesley Hall
10:00 A.M. Worship Service, St. Mark's - St. Petersburg
10:45 A.M. Simply Worship Small Group – Chapel
10:45 A.M. Untethered Soul – Room 110
11:00 A.M. 360 United Worship – Wesley Hall
11:00 A.M. 360 Children’s Sunday School – Wesley Hall Classrooms
11:00 A.M. Infant Care (6 weeks - 1 year) - Nursery    
11:00 A.M. Teaching Toddlers (2 year) - Classroom B
11:10 A.M. Traditional Worship – Sanctuary
03:00 P.M. Worship - Pinecrest Place
04:00 P.M. Youth Band – Worship Center
05:00 P.M. Youth Group – Youth Room

MONDAY, APRIL 30
07:00 P.M. Men’s Bible Study – Room 117

TUESDAY, MAY 1
06:45 A.M. Men’s Group – Wesley Hall
11:00 A.M. Choraliers – Music Room
05:30 P.M. Hands of Praise – Room 110
06:00 P.M. Sign Language – Room 110
06:30 P.M. Gospel Chordsmen – Traditional Sanctuary
07:00 P.M. Women’s Bible Study – Room 110

WEDNESDAY, MAY 2
09:00 A.M. Walk15® with Molly – Wesley Hall
10:00 A.M. Sew ‘n Sews, Quilt Ministry – Wesley Hall
10:30 A.M. Pastors Study - Room 110
04:00 P.M. Carol Choir – Wesley Hall
04:00 P.M. Chimes – Room 110
04:30 P.M. Children’s Choir – Wesley Hall
05:30 P.M. Children’s Bells – Room 110
05:30 P.M. Middle School & High School Bible Study- Youth Room
06:00 P.M. FX Rehearsal – Wesley Hall
06:30 P.M. AA – Chapel Conference Room
07:00 P.M. Sanctuary Choir – Traditional Sanctuary
07:00 P.M. Youth Band Rehearsal – Worship Center
07:30 P.M. 360 Band Rehearsal – Wesley Hall

THURSDAY, MAY 3
07:00 A.M. Lawn crew – Mowing Shed
10:00 A.M. Women’s Bible Study –
06:30 P.M. Chuck Knows Church – Room 110
06:30 P.M. Contemporary Rehearsals – Worship Center
07:00 P.M. Praise Choir – Music Room

FRIDAY, MAY 4
09:00 A.M. Quilters – Chapel Library
02:30 P.M. Golf Fellowship – Largo Golf Course
08:00 P.M. Al Anon – Library

SUNDAY, MAY 6 BLOOD PRESSURING SCREENING
08:15 A.M. Traditional Worship - Sanctuary
09:30 A.M. Contemporary Worship - Worship Center
09:30 A.M. FX Family Experience - Anona Theater in Wesley Hall
09:30 A.M. Infant Care (6 weeks - 1 year) - Nursery    
09:30 A.M. Teaching Toddlers (2 year) - Classroom B
09:30 A.M. Godly Play (3 & 4 year olds) - Classroom C
09:30 A.M. Adult Sunday school - Room 110; Brides Room
09:30 A.M. FX Worship Experience – FX Theater in Wesley Hall
10:00 A.M. Worship Service, St. Mark's - St. Petersburg
10:45 A.M. Simply Worship Small Group – Chapel
10:45 A.M. Untethered Soul – Room 110
11:00 A.M. 360 United Worship – Wesley Hall
11:00 A.M. 360 Children’s Sunday School – Wesley Hall Classrooms
11:00 A.M. Infant Care (6 weeks - 1 year) - Nursery    
11:00 A.M. Teaching Toddlers (2 year) - Classroom B
11:10 A.M. Traditional Worship – Sanctuary
12:30 P.M. Insight to Anona – Front Office
03:00 P.M. Worship - Pinecrest Place
04:00 P.M. Youth Band – Worship Center
05:00 P.M. Anona Nights – Worship Center
05:00 P.M. Youth Group – Youth Room

MONDAY, MAY 7
06:30 P.M. Church Council - Library
07:00 P.M. Men’s Bible Study – Room 117

TUESDAY, MAY 8
06:45 A.M. Men’s Group – Wesley Hall
11:00 A.M. Choraliers – Music Room
12:00 P.M. Priscilla Circle – Glenwood Clubhouse
05:30 P.M. Hands of Praise – Room 110
06:00 P.M. Sign Language – Room 110
06:30 P.M. Gospel Chordsmen – Traditional Sanctuary
07:00 P.M. Women’s Bible Study – Room 110

WEDNESDAY, MAY 9
09:00 A.M. Walk15® with Molly – Wesley Hall
10:00 A.M. Sew ‘n Sews, Quilt Ministry – Wesley Hall
10:30 A.M. Pastors Study - Room 110
04:00 P.M. Carol Choir – Wesley Hall
04:00 P.M. Chimes – Room 110
04:30 P.M. Children’s Choir – Wesley Hall
05:30 P.M. Children’s Bells – Room 110
05:30 P.M. Middle School & High School Bible Study- Youth Room
06:00 P.M. FX Rehearsal – Wesley Hall
06:30 P.M. AA – Chapel Conference Room
06:30 P.M. Mission Meeting – Front Office
07:00 P.M. Sanctuary Choir – Traditional Sanctuary
07:00 P.M. Youth Band Rehearsal – Worship Center
07:30 P.M. 360 Band Rehearsal – Wesley Hall

THURSDAY, MAY 10
07:00 A.M. Lawn crew – Mowing Shed
10:00 A.M. Women’s Bible Study
01:00 P.M. Mary Fellowship – Room 110
06:30 P.M. Chuck Knows Church – Room 110
06:30 P.M. Contemporary Rehearsals – Worship Center
07:00 P.M. Praise Choir – Music Room

FRIDAY, MAY 11
09:00 A.M. Quilters – Chapel Library
02:30 P.M. Golf Fellowship – Largo Golf Course
05:30 P.M. SHS Band Banquet – Worship Center
06:30 P.M. Kids Concert – Wesley Hall
08:00 P.M. Al Anon – Library

SATURDAY, MAY 12
07:00 A.M. Youth Yard Sale
08:00 A.M. Habitat for Humanity – Off Campus

SUNDAY, MAY 13 CHANGE 4 CHANGE
08:15 A.M. Traditional Worship - Sanctuary
09:30 A.M. Contemporary Worship - Worship Center
09:30 A.M. FX Family Experience - Anona Theater in Wesley Hall
09:30 A.M. Infant Care (6 weeks - 1 year) - Nursery    
09:30 A.M. Teaching Toddlers (2 year) - Classroom B
09:30 A.M. Godly Play (3 & 4 year olds) - Classroom C
09:30 A.M. Adult Sunday school - Room 110; Brides Room
09:30 A.M. FX Worship Experience – FX Theater in Wesley Hall
10:00 A.M. Worship Service, St. Mark's - St. Petersburg
10:45 A.M. Simply Worship Small Group – Chapel
11:00 A.M. 360 United Worship – Wesley Hall
11:00 A.M. 360 Children’s Sunday School – Wesley Hall Classrooms
11:00 A.M. Infant Care (6 weeks - 1 year) - Nursery    
11:00 A.M. Teaching Toddlers (2 year) - Classroom B
11:10 A.M. Traditional Worship – Sanctuary
03:00 P.M. Worship - Pinecrest Place
04:00 P.M. Youth Band – Worship Center
05:00 P.M. Youth Group – Youth Room

MONDAY, MAY 14
05:00 P.M. Spirit Night – Village Inn
07:00 P.M. Men’s Bible Study – Room 117

TUESDAY, MAY 15
06:45 A.M. Men’s Group – Wesley Hall
11:00 A.M. Choraliers – Music Room
05:30 P.M. Hands of Praise – Room 110
06:00 P.M. Sign Language – Room 110
06:30 P.M. Gospel Chordsmen – Traditional Sanctuary
NO             Women’s Bible Study – Room 110

WEDNESDAY, MAY 16
09:00 A.M. Walk15® with Molly – Wesley Hall
10:00 A.M. Sew ‘n Sews, Quilt Ministry – Wesley Hall
10:30 A.M. Pastors Study - Room 110
05:30 P.M. Middle School & High School Bible Study- Youth Room
06:00 P.M. FX Rehearsal – Wesley Hall
06:30 P.M. AA – Chapel Conference Room
07:00 P.M. Sanctuary Choir – Traditional Sanctuary
07:00 P.M. Youth Band Rehearsal – Worship Center
07:30 P.M. 360 Band Rehearsal – Wesley Hall

THURSDAY, MAY 17
07:00 A.M. Lawn crew – Mowing Shed
NO             Women’s Bible Study - Room 110
06:30 P.M. Contemporary Rehearsals – Worship Center
07:00 P.M. Hope Cancer Support – Shared Narthex
07:00 P.M. Praise Choir – Music Room

FRIDAY, MAY 18
09:00 A.M. Quilters – Chapel Library
02:30 P.M. Golf Fellowship – Largo Golf Course
07:00 P.M. Academy Recital - Traditional
08:00 P.M. Al Anon – Library

SATURDAY, MAY 19
03:00 P.M. Academy Recital - Traditional

 

 April 2018

April 2018

 March 2018

March 2018

 February 2018

February 2018

 January 2018

January 2018