Contact Us

Use the form on the right to contact us.

You can edit the text in this area, and change where the contact form on the right submits to, by entering edit mode using the modes on the bottom right. 

           

123 Street Avenue, City Town, 99999

(123) 555-6789

email@address.com

 

You can set your address, phone number, email and site description in the settings tab.
Link to read me page with more information.

2015-02-22-anona_300.jpg

Calendar & Magazine

upcoming events!!

New Fall Classes Coming Up
We have so many new classes coming up, visit our small group page - Click here! The upcoming classes will be toward the top of the page with recurring classes listed below.


THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 13
07:00 A.M. Lawn crew – Mowing shed
10:30 A.M. Women’s Bible Study – Room 110
01:00 P.M. Rachel Circle - Library
06:30 P.M. Contemporary Rehearsals – Worship Center
06:30 P.M. Have You Ever Seen a Hearse Pulling a Trailer – Rm 110
07:00 P.M. Praise Choir – Music Room

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 14
09:00 A.M. Quilters – Chapel Library
02:30 P.M. Golf Fellowship – Largo Golf Course
08:00 P.M. Al Anon – Library

SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 16
08:15 A.M. Traditional Worship – Worship Center
09:30 A.M. Contemporary Worship - Worship Center
09:30 A.M. FX Family Experience - Anona Theater in Wesley Hall
09:30 A.M. Infant Care (6 weeks - 1 year) - Nursery    
09:30 A.M. Teaching Toddlers (2 year) - Classroom B
09:30 A.M. Godly Play (3 & 4 year olds) - Classroom C
09:30 A.M. Adult Sunday school - Room 110; Brides Room
09:30 A.M. FX Worship Experience – FX Theater in Wesley Hall
10:00 A.M. Worship Service, St. Mark's - St. Petersburg
10:45 A.M. Simply Worship Small Group – Chapel
11:00 A.M. Infant Care (6 weeks - 1 year) - Nursery    
11:00 A.M. Teaching Toddlers (2 year) - Classroom B
11:10 A.M. Traditional Worship – Worship Center
03:00 P.M. Worship - Pinecrest Place
04:00 P.M. Youth Band – Worship Center
05:00 P.M. Anona Nights – Worship Center
06:00 P.M. Financial Peace University - Library
06:00 P.M. Youth Group – Youth Room

MONDAY, SEPTEMBER 17
07:00 P.M. Men’s Bible Study – Room 117

TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 18
06:45 A.M. Men’s Group – Wesley Hall
10:00 A.M. Disciple III Fast Track – Room 110
10:30 A.M. Grandparents Group – Room 110
04:00 P.M. FX Dance Yellow – Wesley Hall
04:45 P.M. FX Dance Orange – Wesley Hall
05:30 P.M. Hands of Praise – Room 110
05:45 P.M. FX Dance Red – Wesley Hall
06:00 P.M. Sign Language – Room 110
07:00 P.M. Women’s Bible Study – Room 110

WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 19
09:00 A.M. Walk 15 with Molly – Worship Center
10:00 A.M. Sew n’ Sews - Worship Center
10:30 A.M. Point of View – Wesley Hall
04:00 P.M. Carol Choir – Music Room
04:00 P.M. Chimes – Room 110
04:30 P.M. Children’s Choir – Music Room
05:30 P.M. Anona Bells – Room 110
05:30 P.M. Middle School Bible Study – Youth Room
05:30 P.M. High School Bible Study – Youth Room
06:30 P.M. AA – Chapel Conference Room
06:30 P.M. Youth Band Rehearsal – Worship Center
06:30 P.M. Point of View – Wesley Hall
07:00 P.M. Sanctuary Choir – Music Room
07:30 P.M. Anona Nights Rehearsal – Worship Center

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 20
07:00 A.M. Lawn crew – Mowing shed
10:30 A.M. Women’s Bible Study – Room 110
06:30 P.M. Contemporary Rehearsals – Worship Center
06:30 P.M. Have You Ever Seen a Hearse Pulling a Trailer – Rm 110
07:00 P.M. Praise Choir – Music Room

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 21
09:00 A.M. Quilters – Chapel Library
02:30 P.M. Golf Fellowship – Largo Golf Course
08:00 P.M. Al Anon – Library

SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 23
08:15 A.M. Traditional Worship – Worship Center
09:30 A.M. Contemporary Worship - Worship Center
09:30 A.M. FX Family Experience - Anona Theater in Wesley Hall
09:30 A.M. Infant Care (6 weeks - 1 year) - Nursery    
09:30 A.M. Teaching Toddlers (2 year) - Classroom B
09:30 A.M. Godly Play (3 & 4 year olds) - Classroom C
09:30 A.M. Adult Sunday school - Room 110; Brides Room
09:30 A.M. FX Worship Experience – FX Theater in Wesley Hall
10:00 A.M. Worship Service, St. Mark's - St. Petersburg
10:45 A.M. Simply Worship Small Group – Chapel
11:00 A.M. Infant Care (6 weeks - 1 year) - Nursery    
11:00 A.M. Teaching Toddlers (2 year) - Classroom B
11:10 A.M. Traditional Worship – Worship Center
03:00 P.M. Worship - Pinecrest Place
04:00 P.M. LinC – Chapel Conference
04:00 P.M. Youth Band – Worship Center
05:00 P.M. Anona Nights – Worship Center
06:00 P.M. Financial Peace University - Library
06:00 P.M. Youth Group – Youth Room
06:30 P.M. Book Club – Bride’s Room

MONDAY, SEPTEMBER 24
07:00 P.M. King’s Ringers – Music Room
07:00 P.M. Men’s Bible Study – Room 117

TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 25
06:45 A.M. Men’s Group – Wesley Hall
10:00 A.M. Disciple III Fast Track – Room 110
10:30 A.M. Grandparents Group – Room 110
04:00 P.M. FX Dance Yellow – Wesley Hall
04:45 P.M. FX Dance Orange – Wesley Hall
05:30 P.M. Finance – Chapel Complex
05:30 P.M. Hands of Praise – Room 110
05:45 P.M. FX Dance Red – Wesley Hall
06:00 P.M. Sign Language – Room 110
07:00 P.M. Trustees – Chapel Conplex
07:00 P.M. Women’s Bible Study – Room 110

WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 26
09:00 A.M. Walk 15 with Molly – Worship Center
10:00 A.M. Sew n’ Sews - Worship Center
10:30 A.M. Point of View – Wesley Hall
04:00 P.M. Carol Choir – Music Room
04:00 P.M. Chimes – Room 110
04:30 P.M. Children’s Choir – Music Room
05:30 P.M. Anona Bells – Room 110
05:30 P.M. Middle School Bible Study – Youth Room
05:30 P.M. High School Bible Study – Youth Room
06:30 P.M. AA – Chapel Conference Room
06:30 P.M. Youth Band Rehearsal – Worship Center
06:30 P.M. Point of View – Wesley Hall
07:00 P.M. Sanctuary Choir – Music Room
07:30 P.M. Anona Nights Rehearsal – Worship Center

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 27
07:00 A.M. Lawn crew – Mowing shed
10:30 A.M. Women’s Bible Study – Room 110
06:30 P.M. Contemporary Rehearsals – Worship Center
06:30 P.M. Have You Ever Seen a Hearse Pulling a Trailer – Rm 110
07:00 P.M. Praise Choir – Music Room

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 28
09:00 A.M. Quilters – Chapel Library
02:30 P.M. Golf Fellowship – Largo Golf Course
08:00 P.M. Al Anon – Library

SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 30 MEMBERSHIP SUNDAY
08:15 A.M. Traditional Worship – Worship Center
09:30 A.M. Contemporary Worship - Worship Center
09:30 A.M. FX Family Experience - Anona Theater in Wesley Hall
09:30 A.M. Infant Care (6 weeks - 1 year) - Nursery    
09:30 A.M. Teaching Toddlers (2 year) - Classroom B
09:30 A.M. Godly Play (3 & 4 year olds) - Classroom C
09:30 A.M. Adult Sunday school - Room 110; Brides Room
09:30 A.M. FX Worship Experience – FX Theater in Wesley Hall
10:00 A.M. Worship Service, St. Mark's - St. Petersburg
10:45 A.M. Simply Worship Small Group – Chapel
11:00 A.M. Infant Care (6 weeks - 1 year) - Nursery    
11:00 A.M. Teaching Toddlers (2 year) - Classroom B
11:10 A.M. Traditional Worship – Worship Center
03:00 P.M. Worship - Pinecrest Place
04:00 P.M. Youth Band – Worship Center
05:00 P.M. Anona Nights – Worship Center
06:00 P.M. Financial Peace University - Library
06:00 P.M. Youth Group – Youth Room
 
 MONDAY, OCTOBER 1
10:00 A.M. UMW Board – Bride’s Room
06:30 P.M. Church Council - Library
07:00 P.M. King’s Ringers – Music Room
07:00 P.M. Men’s Bible Study – Room 117

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 2
06:45 A.M. Men’s Group – Wesley Hall
10:00 A.M. Disciple III Fast Track – Room 110
10:30 A.M. Grandparents Group – Room 110
04:00 P.M. FX Dance Yellow – Wesley Hall
04:45 P.M. FX Dance Orange – Wesley Hall
05:30 P.M. Hands of Praise – Room 110
05:45 P.M. FX Dance Red – Wesley Hall
06:00 P.M. Sew Much Fun – Worship Center
06:00 P.M. Sign Language – Room 11
07:00 P.M. Women’s Bible Study – Room 110 

WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 3
09:00 A.M. Walk 15 with Molly – Worship Center
10:00 A.M. Sew n’ Sews – Worship Center
10:30 A.M. Insight to Anona – Front Office
10:30 A.M. Point of View – Wesley Hall
04:00 P.M. Carol Choir – Music Room
04:00 P.M. Chimes – Room 110
04:30 P.M. Children’s Choir – Music Room
05:30 P.M. Anona Bells – Room 110
05:30 P.M. High School Bible Study – Youth Room
05:30 P.M. Middle School Bible Study – Youth Room
06:00 P.M. Financial Peace University - Library
06:30 P.M. AA – Chapel Conference Room
06:30 P.M. Youth Band Rehearsal – Worship Center
06:30 P.M. Point of View – Wesley Hall
07:00 P.M. Sanctuary Choir – Music Room
07:30 P.M. Anona Nights Rehearsal – Worship Center

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 4
07:00 A.M. Lawn crew – Mowing shed
10:30 A.M. Women’s Bible Study – Room 110
06:00 P.M. Outbound Team - Library
06:30 P.M. Contemporary Rehearsals – Worship Center
06:30 P.M. Have You Ever Seen a Hearse Pulling a Trailer  Rm 110
07:00 P.M. Hope Cancer Support – Shared Narthex
07:00 P.M. Praise Choir – Music Room

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 5
09:00 A.M. Quilters – Chapel Library
02:30 P.M. Golf Fellowship – Largo Golf Course
08:00 P.M. Al Anon – Library

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 6
08:00 A.M. St. Mark’s Breakfast – St. Mark’s Campus

SUNDAY, OCTOBER 7 BLOOD PRESSURE SCR – BLOOD MOBILE
08:15 A.M. Traditional Worship – Worship Center
09:30 A.M. Contemporary Worship - Worship Center
09:30 A.M. FX Family Experience - Anona Theater in Wesley Hall
09:30 A.M. Infant Care (6 weeks - 1 year) - Nursery    
09:30 A.M. Teaching Toddlers (2 year) - Classroom B
09:30 A.M. Godly Play (3 & 4 year olds) - Classroom C
09:30 A.M. Adult Sunday school - Room 110; Brides Room
09:30 A.M. FX Worship Experience – FX Theater in Wesley Hall
10:00 A.M. Worship Service, St. Mark's - St. Petersburg
10:30 A.M. Learning to Use My Bible – Room 117
10:45 A.M. Simply Worship Small Group – Chapel
11:00 A.M. Infant Care (6 weeks - 1 year) - Nursery    
11:00 A.M. Teaching Toddlers (2 year) - Classroom B
11:10 A.M. Traditional Worship – Worship Center
03:00 P.M. Worship - Pinecrest Place
04:00 P.M. Youth Band – Worship Center
05:00 P.M. Anona Nights – Worship Center
06:00 P.M. Financial Peace University - Library
06:00 P.M. Youth Group – Youth Room

MONDAY, OCTOBER 8
05:00 P.M. Spirit Night – Village Inn Walsingham Rd
07:00 P.M. King’s Ringers – Music Room
07:00 P.M. Men’s Bible Study – Room 117

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 9
06:45 A.M. Men’s Group – Wesley Hall
10:00 A.M. Disciple III Fast Track – Room 110
10:30 A.M. Grandparents Group – Room 110
12:00 P.M. Priscilla Circle – Glenwood Clubhouse
04:00 P.M. FX Dance Yellow – Wesley Hall
04:45 P.M. FX Dance Orange – Wesley Hall
05:30 P.M. Hands of Praise – Room 110
05:45 P.M. FX Dance Red – Wesley Hall
06:00 P.M. Sew Much Fun – Wesley Hall
06:00 P.M. Sign Language – Room 11
07:00 P.M. Women’s Bible Study – Room 110

 WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 10
09:00 A.M. Walk 15 with Molly – Wesley Hall
09:30 A.M. T’ai Chi Qi Gong – Worship Center
10:00 A.M. Sew n’ Sews – Worship Center
04:00 P.M. Carol Choir – Music Room
04:00 P.M. Chimes – Room 110
04:30 P.M. Children’s Choir – Music Room
05:30 P.M. Anona Bells – Room 110
05:30 P.M. High School Bible Study – Youth Room
05:30 P.M. Middle School Bible Study – Youth Room
06:30 P.M. AA – Chapel Conference Room
06:30 P.M. Mission Meeting – Front Office
06:30 P.M. Youth Band Rehearsal – Worship Center
07:00 P.M. Sanctuary Choir – Music Room
07:30 P.M. Anona Nights Rehearsal – Worship Center

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 11
07:00 A.M. Lawn crew – Mowing shed
10:30 A.M. Women’s Bible Study – Room 110
01:00 P.M. Mary Fellowship – Room 110
01:00 P.M. Rachel Circle - Library
06:30 P.M. Contemporary Rehearsals – Worship Center
06:30 P.M. Have You Ever Seen a Hearse Pulling a Trailer – Rm 110
07:00 P.M. Praise Choir – Music Room

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 12
09:00 A.M. Quilters – Chapel Library
11:00 A.M. Son Seekers Luncheon – Wesley Hall
02:30 P.M. Golf Fellowship – Largo Golf Course
08:00 P.M. Al Anon – Library

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 13
08:00 A.M. Habitat for Humanity – Off campus
08:30 A.M. Hospital Visitation Team - Library
 

 September 2018

September 2018

 August 2018

August 2018

 July 2018

July 2018

 June 2018

June 2018

 May 2018

May 2018

 April 2018

April 2018

 March 2018

March 2018

 February 2018

February 2018

 January 2018

January 2018